newlsetter

PSSL MISSION:

The mission of the Greater Seattle Soccer League is to promote adult team soccer play by providing an enjoyable and competitive playing experience at all skill levels with safety, schedule reliability, quality refereeing and professional league management.

TEXT

TEXT

TEXT

coaching staff

Justin Lizotte

Surf Junior 2006 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Marty Lackey

Surf Juniors 2006 Girls Assistant Coach - Eastern WA

Kaitlyn Jackson

Surf Juniors 2006 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

Jacob Gordon

Surf Juniors 2006 Girls Assistant Coach - Western WA

Marty Lackey

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Justin Lizotte

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Assistant Coach - Eastern WA

Niki Taylor

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

Veronica Perez

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Assistant Coach - Western WA

1

First Name Last Name PINNIE #
Thomas Allam 100
Shea  Ansell 110
Avery Avecilla 112
Noah Baer 113
Douglas Bono 116
Cameron Burkey 118
Preston Carlton 120
Juan Castillo 121
Dado Cokic 122
Christopher Combs 123
Bellamy Cox -Sitkiewicz 124
Joseph Cutter 126
Cephas Dornay 127
Jared Dubinsky 129
Alexander Eng 141
Hayden Flynn 142
Riley Flynn 143
Adrian Forde-Nihipali  144
Curtis  Furukawa 145
Rikash Ganga 146
Antonio Garcia fonseca 147
Brayden Hopp 148
Isaiah Hopperstad 149
Freddie Jozaitis 75
Allen Lopez Vela 74
Brian Ochoa 72
Grayson Lund 71
Ethan  McAlpin 61
Owen Morris 63
Joe Oczkewicz 64
Owen Raup 67
Kent Renda 56
Liam Ryan 54
Jorge Sanchez 40
Aiden Santos 42
Dylan Smith 44
Wilson Smith 45
Aaron (AJ) Song 46
Kevin Steen 48
Eric  Stephens  38
Jack Sundnes 37
Tobias Sutch 36
Cael Tackett 35
Trevor Thompson 34
Maximus  VanEaton 190
William Waldrop 196
Brady  Zocco 200
Adrian Moreno 2
Carter Bawcutt 1
Brandon Avila 3
Austin South 4

04 05

Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name
G04 112 Molly Acarregui
G04 113 Amara Amadi
G04 114 Gwyneth Anawalt
G04 115 Shireen Aryana
G04 116 Madeline Baird
G04 117 Natalie Bunch
G04 118 Emma Castillo 
G04 119 Maci Clauson
G04 120 Summer Collins
G04 121 Taylor Contreras
G04 122 Delaney Cronk
G04 123 Hayden Crowley
G04 124 Marley Davis
G04 125 Adrien Dayton
G04 126 Samantha Dziminowicz
G04 127 Sophie Eakin
G04 128 Saili Fomai-Siu
G04 129 Marah Frese-Despins
G04 22 Abbey Glover
G04 23 Madison HARTZELL
G04 151 Emma  Hays 
G04 152 Lyvia Heistand
G04 153 Sofia Hirao
G04 154 Reika Iwase
G04 155 Amy Jenkins
G04 156 Dylan Lytle
G04 157 Maya  MacDonald
G04 158 Natalie Morris
G04 159 Samantha Munoz
G04 160 Cameron Murray
G04 161 Olivia O'Haver
G04 162 Gabrielle  Opsahl
G04 163 Anna Petty
G04 164 Isabel Pham
G04 165 Nazneen Poonawala
G04 166 Allyson Radcliffe
G04 167 Ava Rees
G04 168 Natalie  Rodriguez-De La Torre
G04 169 Olivia Rohleder
G04 170 Aashi Sachdeva
G04 171 Rylie Shaeffer
G04 172 Courtney Sipila
G04 173 Luella Skinner
G04 174 Ella Smith
G04 175 Olivia St.Marie
G04 176 Mayah Torok
G04 177 alexis torres
G04 178 Kianna Leigh Valdez
G04 179 Kaia Vorenkamp
G04 180 Hannah Wagner 
G04 182 Nellie Walsh
G04 183 Riley WALTON
G04 184 Elisabeth  ("LIBBY") Yoon
G04 185 Ailin Zhang
       
G05 186 Annika Akiona
G05 187 Lola Collins
G05 188 Stella Demianiw
G05 189 Paige Fischer
G05 190 Sophia Greathouse
G05 191 Alexandra Naill
G05 192 Sienna Newhouse
G05 193 Maddy Olson
G05 194 Hailey Phillips
G05 195 Bailey Riche 
G05 196 Amelia Severn
G05 197 Daly Smith
G05 198 Abigail Tweedy
G05 199 Carly VanGiesen
G05 200 Caroline Zhuang
G05 17 Sarah Downs
G05 27 Laura Corr

d

Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name    Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name
G02 111 Katie Rose Abegglen   G04 112 Molly Acarregui
G02 110 Juliet Anawalt   G04 113 Amara Amadi
G02 109 Caven Baumeister   G04 114 Gwyneth Anawalt
G02 108 Allie Brown   G04 115 Shireen Aryana
G02 107 Alesandra (Lexi) Canales   G04 116 Madeline Baird
G02 106 Megan Cardenas   G04 117 Natalie Bunch
G02 105 Eliana Coburn   G04 118 Emma Castillo 
G02 104 Mikhaela Cortez   G04 119 Maci Clauson
G02 103 Megan DeTuerk   G04 120 Summer Collins
G02 102 Alexia  Fulkerson    G04 121 Taylor Contreras
G02 101 Kaylin Gaiser   G04 122 Delaney Cronk
G02 100 Keisha Hill   G04 123 Hayden Crowley
G02 99 Sarah Hines   G04 124 Marley Davis
G02 98 Annabella  Hoffman   G04 125 Adrien Dayton
G02 97 Hana Knobel   G04 126 Samantha Dziminowicz
G02 96 Sevaste Mitsopoulos   G04 127 Sophie Eakin
G02 95 Megan Mobley   G04 128 Saili Fomai-Siu
G02 94 Elysia Moore   G04 129 Marah Frese-Despins
G02 93 Anahi  Olivas   G04 130 Abbey Glover
G02 92 Rivka Page   G04 140 TROY HARTZELL
G02 91 Sophia Pixton   G04 151 Emma  Hays 
G02 90 Olivia Quinnett   G04 152 Lyvia Heistand
G02 89 Dahlia Scher   G04 153 Sofia Hirao
G02 88 Hayley Scott   G04 154 Reika Iwase
G02 87 Katarina Smith   G04 155 Amy Jenkins
G02 86 Lily Smith   G04 156 Dylan Lytle
G02 85 Emerson Snyder   G04 157 Maya  MacDonald
G02 84 Courtney Stratton   G04 158 Natalie Morris
G02 83 Katrina Wolfe   G04 159 Samantha Munoz
G02 81 Audrey Zinn   G04 160 Cameron Murray
          G04 161 Olivia O'Haver
          G04 162 Gabrielle  Opsahl
G03 80 Mayah Akanbi   G04 163 Anna Petty
G03 79 Ryleigh Barrett   G04 164 Isabel Pham
G03 78 sarah bell   G04 165 Nazneen Poonawala
G03 77 Ryan Bosarge   G04 166 Allyson Radcliffe
G03 76 Helene Budd   G04 167 Ava Rees
G03 75 Madison Campbell   G04 168 Natalie  Rodriguez-De La Torre
G03 74 Caroline Casey   G04 169 Olivia Rohleder
G03 73 Leila Clark   G04 170 Aashi Sachdeva
G03 72 Molly Corbin   G04 171 Rylie Shaeffer
G03 71 Ava Dean   G04 172 Courtney Sipila
G03 70 Olivia Erwin   G04 173 Luella Skinner
G03 69 Sarah Eykel   G04 174 Ella Smith
G03 68 Rylee Fischer   G04 175 Olivia St.Marie
G03 67 Kristin Grassell   G04 176 Mayah Torok
G03 66 Isabelle Higgins   G04 177 alexis torres
G03 65 Holly Hudson   G04 178 Kianna Leigh Valdez
G03 64 Britten Ikeomu   G04 179 Kaia Vorenkamp
G03 63 Paige Kennedy   G04 180 Hannah Wagner 
G03 62 Claire Le Gallo   G04 182 Nellie Walsh
G03 61 Sophie Martin   G04 183 Riley WALTON
G03 60 Landrey McCann   G04 184 Elisabeth  ("LIBBY") Yoon
G03 59 Julie McIsaac   G04 185 Ailin Zhang
G03 58 madison mooney          
G03 57 Josephine Morris   G05 186 Annika Akiona
G03 56 Taylor Nagler   G05 187 Lola Collins
G03 55 Indira O'Byrne   G05 188 Stella Demianiw
G03 54 Rowan Parzybok   G05 189 Paige Fischer
G03 53 Anika Pettinger   G05 190 Sophia Greathouse
G03 52 Isabelle Rieke-Wey   G05 191 Alexandra Naill
G03 51 Vega Rietberg   G05 192 Sienna Newhouse
G03 50 Katelyn Riggins   G05 193 Maddy Olson
G03 49 Hailey Savage   G05 194 Hailey Phillips
G03 48 Ava Shivers   G05 195 Bailey Riche 
G03 47 Jillian Sipila   G05 196 Amelia Severn
G03 46 Emma Smith   G05 197 Daly Smith
G03 45 Jadyn Smith   G05 198 Abigail Tweedy
G03 44 Cassandra Stady   G05 199 Carly VanGiesen
G03 43 Sophia  Stanton    G05 200 Caroline Zhuang
G03 42 Joanna Vanderwood          
G03 41 Courtney VanGiesen          
G03 40 Kylie Warchola          
G03 39 Phoebe Wilke          
G03 38 Molly Wiser          
G03 37 Karli Yoshida - Williams          

e

 Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name  
G00 26 BLACK Rachel Davis  
G00 32 BLACK Grace Johnson  
G00 33 BLACK Kendall Kemp  
G00 39 BLACK Keila Kruse  
G00 41 BLACK Marie Le Gallo  
G00 43 BLACK LeeAnn  Sweider  
G00 47 BLACK Erika Tingley  
G01 49 BLACK Olivia Acarregui  
G01 50 BLACK Cortney Bogar  
G01 52 BLACK Vanessa Chan  
G01 57 BLACK Riley Christensen  
G01 58 BLACK Kaylee Couder  
G01 60 BLACK Angelina  Galvez  
G01 62 BLACK Isabel Garza  
G01 65 BLACK Kiara  Goodwin  
G01 69 BLACK Anna Hartley  
G01 70 BLACK Heather Hunt  
G01 77 BLACK Elizabeth Iwicki  
G01 81 BLACK Denali Knowles  
G01 84 BLACK Jasmine Lopez  
G01 85 BLACK Lindsay Lucenko  
G01 97 BLACK Bonnie Martin  
G01 99 BLACK Kyrsten McGuffey  
G01 101 BLACK Fiona Naughton  
G01 102 BLACK Kimberly Novak  
G01 103 BLACK Lara O'Callaghan  
G01 104 BLACK Madison Rizer  
G01 105 BLACK Sheer Shalom  
G01 106 BLACK Makinna Skjonsby  
G01 107 BLACK Blythe Torok  
G01 108 BLACK Tori White  
G01 9 BLACK Hayden Senaga  
         

e

 Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name    Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name
B04 189 Shawnpreet Athwal   B05 128 Anthony  Abundiz 
B04 188 Sean Balen   B05 127 Gilberto  Andrews
B04 187 Trevor Bergmann   B05 126 Jackson Barker
B04 186 Zach  Berta   B05 125 Kenai Bautista
B04 185 Roman Campos   B05 124 Logan Boyd
B04 184 Ace Carr   B05 123 Keegan  Brennan
B04 183 Ace Carr   B05 122 Ronan Breuler
B04 182 Micah Connell   B05 121 Rishi Burt
B04 181 Maximus Davis   B05 120 Reese Carlsen
B04 180 Michael Divano   B05 119 Johann Castro-Salgado
B04 179 Japri Dubois   B05 118 Colin Claxton
B04 178 Keegan Fox   B05 117 Aron De La Cuba
B04 177 Trey Garcia   B05 116 Martin  De La Torre 
B04 176 Lorence Hamilton   B05 115 Jalen Garcia
B04 175 Ben Hanson   B05 114 Ian Gesell
B04 174 Mason Jeske   B05 113 Jordan Goodwin
B04 173 Joshua Jordan   B05 112 Carter Gribble
B04 172 Elijah Karriem   B05 111 Nehemia Harper
B04 171 Liam Kennedy   B05 110 DYLAN HASTING
B04 170 Allan Keo   B05 109 LOGAN HASTING
B04 169 Sam Kornfeld   B05 108 Jonathan Headrick
B04 168 Cole Kulhanek   B05 107 Blake Hoepfinger
B04 167 Alexander Lara    B05 106 Stephanie Iwerks
B04 165 Caden  Lawlor   B05 105 Luke Johnson
B04 164 Ivan Li   B05 104 Noah Jordan
B04 163 Zan Litovkin   B05 103 Zachary Jordan
B04 162 Connor Louden   B05 102 Brian Kan
B04 161 Paul Louden   B05 101 Taiki Kiuchi
B04 160 Aidan Madill   B05 99 Mason Kung
B04 159 Earving Marquez   B05 97 Jungmin(John) Lee
B04 158 Aidan McMurtrie   B05 85 J. R. LeVeck
B04 157 Calvin Moe   B05 84 Benjamin Marchant
B04 156 Ryan Moore   B05 81 David Melesse
B04 155 Cyrus Neghabat   B05 77 Antonio Alvarado monrroy
B04 154 James  O'Callaghan    B05 70 Auden Moyer
B04 153 Julian Rangel   B05 69 Landon  Murphy 
B04 152 Sam Rosenthal   B05 65 Myles O'Byrne
B04 151 Espen Sande   B05 62 Dmitry Pankov
B04 139 J. Wallace Sandobal   B05 60 Gael Parra 
B04 138 Brandon son   B05 58 Daniel Ramirez
B04 137 Dillon Strey   B05 57 Trevor Robertson
B04 136 Diego Suárez   B05 52 Marco Rodriguez
B04 135 Jonathan  Tang   B05 50 Alexander Russell
B04 134 David Thomas   B05 49 Logan Russell
B04 133 Mason Tomich   B05 47 GERARDO  SANCHEZ
B04 132 Daniel Vargas Bogarin   B05 43 Raiden Santos
B04 131 Victor Vongkhamchanh   B05 41 AKASH SATHI
B04 130 Aashir Walson   B05 39 Kenzo Schiffer
B04 129 kevin Yin   B05 33 Henry Skiver
          B05 32 Rogan Stark
          B05 26 Jonah Sutch
          B05 22 orange Jacob Tallering
          B05 20 orange Karel van Doorn
          B05 18 orange Ivan Velasco
          B05 13 orange Giovanni Villeda-Campos
          B05 11 orange Logan Wardlaw
          B05 2 orange Brayden Whitaker

d

 Group PINNIE # First Name Last Name
B00 111 Jakob Bagley
B00 110 Jeremiah Briere
B00 109 benjamin Dagg
B00 108 Wyatt Long
B00 107 Sebastian Vazquez 
B01 106 Seiyon Arulampalam
B01 31 Jaskaran Athwa
B01 36 Isaiah Baer
B01 103 Anthony Beal
B01 102 Aaron Becker
B01 34 Zachary Dempsey
B01 32 Nathan Erlandson
B01 99 Black Nolan Fisher
B01 98 Jacob Martinez
B01 97 Grant Matthews
B01 181/183 Wyatt Murphy
B01 95 Nicholas Nelson
B01 94 Luke Powers
B01 93 Joshua Roche
B01 92 Jacob Santos
B01 33 Viraj Shah
B01 90 Kale Soares
B01 29 Chance Stoneback
B01 88 Emilio Suarez
B01 87 Kaydin Wall
B02 86 Evan Bleyer
B02 85 Nicholas Commons
B02 84 Kaiden Diggs
B02 83 Payton Fukeda
B02 81 Allan Hawkins
B02 80 Ben Hewett
B02 79 Levi Howard
B02 78 Owen Jacobs
B02 77 Jaylen Johnson
B02 76 Eimu Keiser
B02 75 Ethan Lavine
B02 74 Alec Lewis
B02 73 Julian Lucatero
B02 72 Carlos Martinez
B02 71 Conner Prevost
B02 70 Liam Romanyshyn
B02 69 Aidan Roth
B02 68 Kai Sharp
B02 67 Cesar Tellez
B02 66 Thomas Yim
B02 8 Takoda  Zuehlke
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

surf id camp

Pinnie # First Name Last Name
120 Aidan Roth
3 goalkeeper Casey Lennon-Jones
3 Ethan Lavine
4 goalkeeper Conner Prevost
4 Owen Jacobs
121 angel hernandez
123 Ben Hewett
124 Carlos Martinez
125 Carter Bawcutt
9 Cesar Tellez
126 Clayton Lortie
127 Eimu Keiser
128 Alec Lewis
129 Evan Bleyer
130 Jaylen Johnson
151 Jonathan  Ramirez
17 goalkeeper Lance Riley
152 Julian Lucatero
153 Kai Sharp
154 Kaiden Diggs
156 Levi Howard
157 Liam Romanyshyn
158 Nicholas Commons
159 Noe Martinez
160 Allan Hawkins
161 Payton Fukeda
162 Roberto  Valencia 
163 Slone Sasouvanh
8 Takoda  Zuehlke
165 Thomas Yim

surf details

School Name School Website School Location Division Program
Bethany College www.bethanybison.com Bethany WV DIII Men
Bloomsburg  www.buhuskies.com  Bloomsburg PA  DII Men
Gonzaga University www.gozags.com Washington DI Women
Johnson & Wales University (Fla.) www.jwuathletics.com North Miami, FL NAIA Women
Wheeling Jesuit University wju.edu Wheeling, WV DII Men
Kenyon College kenyon.edu OH DIII Women
Lander University www.lander.edu Greenwood, SC DII Men
Lincoln Memorial University www.lmunet.edu Harrogate, TN DII Men
Montana State University Billings www.msubsports.com Billings, MT DII Women
Muskingum University http://www.muskingum.edu/ New Concord, Ohio DIII Women, Men
Oklahoma City University http://www.ocusports.com/ Oklahoma City, Ok NAIA Women, Men
Susquehanna University http://gosusqu.com/sports/msoc/index Selinsgrove, PA DIII Men
Texas Woman's University http://www.twuathletics.com/ Denton, Texas DII Women
The Citadel citadelsports.com Charleston, SC DI Women
The College of St. Scholastica www.csssaints.com Duluth, MN DIII Women
Thomas University http://www.tunighthawks.com/ Thomasville, GA NAIA Men
Tiffin University http://www.tiffin.edu/ Tiffin, OH DII Women
University of Southern Mississippi www.southernmiss.com Hattiesburg, MS DI Women
University of West Alabama www.uwa.edu Livingston, Alabama  DII Men
University of Washington www.gohuskies.com/ Seattle, WA DI Women
Walsh University www.walsh.edu North Canton Ohio DII Men
Whitworth University www.whitworthpirates.com Washington DIII Men
Wilkes University  http://www.gowilkesu.com Wilkes Barre, PA DIII Men
Willamette University www.willamette.edu Salem, OR DIII Women

boys academy 2018

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '00 Girls Head Coach

Erik Oman

Surf Academy '01 Girls Head Coach

Adam Nowland

Surf Academy '02 Girls Head Coach

Jerry Cardenas

Surf Academy '03 Girls Head Coach

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '04 Girls Head Coach

Aaron Washburn

Surf Academy '05 Girls Head Coach

western details

Surf Juniors Tryout Info for Boys & Girls 2007 & 2006 age groups: 
Western WA Open tryouts: Nov. 11,12,18
TIME SLOTS:

NOV. 11, 2017: 2007 GIRLS - 1PM - 2:30 PM & 4 PM - 5:30 PM

NOV. 12, 2017: 2006 GIRLS - 12 PM - 1:30 PM & 3 - 4:30PM

NOV. 18, 2017: 2007 BOYS - 1PM - 2:30 PM & 3 - 4:30 PM

NOV. 18, 2017: 2006 BOYS 10:30 AM - 12 PM & 1:30 PM - 3 PM

 

(CLICK HERE FOR INFO)

 

details

SURF ACADEMY DETAILS

  Players born in 2000 to 2005
Surf Academy Tryout Dates

Open tryouts begin: Dec. 1-3 (Specific Age groups listed below in calendars)

Final Callback - Invited Players only Dec.15-17(All Age Groups will participate)

Surf Academy Program Cost  $500
Tryout Registration Fee $35
Pool Selections

Birth Year 2005 pool - 36 players

Birth Year 2004 pool - 36 players

Birth Year 2003 pool - 24 players

Birth Year 2002 pool - 24 players

Birth Year 2001 pool - 24 players

Birth Year 2000 pool - 24 players

Training Begins January 2018
Training Day/Time Dates, Times and Locations of Training sessions can be found on the Academy Training Calendar (click here to view)
Training Locations Regional sessions in Western WA and Eastern WA in locations such as: Starfire Sports(Tukwila, WA), Ravensdale Park, Eastlake High School, SOZO Sports Complex and Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex (Spokane, WA)
Training Frequency Once a month set around League play
Tournaments

Events for 00, 01, 02, 03, 04 Age Groups:

Phoenix, AZ Presidents Day - February, 2018 - All Girls & Boys

Real Tournament, CO - Memorial Day - May, 2018 - All Girls

Manchester City, CA - Memorial Day - May, 2018 - '00, '01, '02 Boys

Cerritos, CA - Memorial Day - May, 2018 - '03, '04 Boys

Surf Cup - August, 2018 - All Girls & Boys

Final Four - December, 2018 - All Girls & Boys

Events for 05 Age Groups:

Cerritos, CA - Memorial Day - May, 2018 - 2005 Boys

Real Tournament, CO - Memorial Day - May, 2018 - 2005 Girls

Jamboree Event - June, 2018 

Lake Oswego, OR - July, 2018

SX Cup, Canada - September, 2018

Primary Contacts

Vernon Croft , PSPL Surf Academy Director of Coaching
Erik Oman , PSPL Surf Academy Technical Director

 


More information?

If you would like more information on the Surf Academy, please contact the appropriate director, or our office at surfacademy@pugetsoundpremierleague.com.

surf juniors details

pspl-ydp-logo_blank3-blank-shadowThe PSPL Surf Academy is offering an innovative new program for selected ’06 and ‘07 boys and girls. This extension of the PSPL Surf Academy will feature players pools in Western and Eastern WA for boys and girls from birth years 2006 and 2007. This will effectively bridge the gap between the PSPL Surf Academy teams (starting at 2005 birth years). Intended for elite youth players, these teams will offer training and game environments unmatched in the local youth soccer landscape. Throughout the Spring and Fall, each team will participate in two local  training sessions per month focuses improving their technical skills in a demanding training environment In addition to one centralized session. All teams will participate in two high-level tournaments each year and players will benefit from additional Winter training, Summer residential camps and supplementary position specific training.


Details

  Players born in 2006 & 2007
Surf Juniors Pre Academy Program Cost  $500
Tryout Registration Fee $35
Uniform Cost New Blue Jersey (youth) - $25
New Grey Jersey (youth) - $25
New Shorts (youth) - $25
New Socks (2 pairs) - $10 each
Training Begin January 2018
Training Day/Time Dates, Times and Locations of Training sessions can be found on the Academy Training Calendar (click here to view)
Training Locations Regional sessions in Western WA and Eastern WA in locations such as: Starfire Sports(Tukwila, WA),
Ravensdale Park, Eastlake High School, SOZO Sports Complex and Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex (Spokane, WA)
Training Frequency Once a month set around League play
Tournaments 2 Tournaments: TBD
Primary Contact

Western WA: Matthew Olson , PSPL Director of Surf Juniors & '06 Boys Surf Juniors
Western WA: Kaitlyn Jackson , PSPL '06 Girls Surf Juniors
Eastern WA: Mike Osborn , PSPL Development Center Director

 


More information?

If you would like more information on the Surf Juniors Academy, please contact the appropriate director, or our office at surfacademy@pugetsoundpremierleague.com.

western details

pspl-ydp-logo_blank3-blank-shadowThe PSPL Surf Academy is offering an innovative new program for selected ’06 and ‘07 boys and girls. This extension of the PSPL Surf Academy will feature players pools in Western and Eastern WA for boys and girls from birth years 2006 and 2007. This will effectively bridge the gap between the PSPL Surf Academy teams (starting at 2005 birth years). Intended for elite youth players, these teams will offer training and game environments unmatched in the local youth soccer landscape. Throughout the Spring and Fall, each team will participate in two local  training sessions per month focuses improving their technical skills in a demanding training environment In addition to one centralized session. All teams will participate in two high-level tournaments each year and players will benefit from additional Winter training, Summer residential camps and supplementary position specific training.


Details

  Players born in 2006 & 2007

Surf Juniors - Western Tryout Date

Nov. 11,12,18 , 2017

Surf Juniors Pre Academy Program Cost  $500
Tryout Registration Fee $35

Pool Selections

Birth Year 2006 pool: 30 players per pool - 11 v 11 

Birth Year 2007 pool: 24 players per pool - 9 v 9   

Uniform Cost New Blue Jersey (youth) - $25
New Grey Jersey (youth) - $25
New Shorts (youth) - $25
New Socks (2 pairs) - $10 each
Training Begin January 2018
Training Day/Time Dates, Times and Locations of Training sessions can be found on the Academy Training Calendar (click here to view)
Training Locations Regional sessions in Western WA locations such as: Starfire Sports(Tukwila, WA) and
Eastlake HS, Ravensdale Park, etc.
Training Frequency Once a month set around League play
Tournaments

Jamboree Event - May, 2018

Missoula Cup - Eastern WA Juniors - June, 2018

Lake Oswego - Western WA Juniors - July, 2018

Jamboree Event - Combined Teams - August, 2018

SX Cup - Combined Final Event (2 teams) - September, 2018

Primary Contact

Western WA: Matthew Olson , PSPL Director of Surf Juniors & '06 Boys Surf Juniors
Western WA: Kaitlyn Jackson , PSPL '06 Girls Surf Juniors
Eastern WA: Vernon Croft , PSPL Surf Academy Director of Coaching

 


More information?

If you would like more information on the Surf Juniors Academy, please contact the appropriate director, or our office at surfacademy@pugetsoundpremierleague.com.

juniors boys

Marty Lackey

Surf Junior 2006 Boys Head Coach - Eastern WA

Matthew Olson

Surf Juniors 2006 Boys Head Coach - Western WA

Steve Del Pizzo

Surf Juniors 2007 Boys Head Coach - Eastern WA

Mark Bickham

Surf Juniors 2007 Boys Head Coach - Western WA

girls juniors

Justin Lizotte

Surf Junior 2006 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Kaitlyn Jackson

Surf Juniors 2006 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

Andrew Craig

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Niki Taylor

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

boys

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '00 Girls Head Coach

Erik Oman

Surf Academy '01 Girls Head Coach

Adam Nowland

Surf Academy '02 Girls Head Coach

Jerry Cardenas

Surf Academy '03 Girls Head Coach

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '04 Girls Head Coach

Arron Washburn

Surf Academy '05 Girls Head Coach

keepers

Matthew Olson

Surf Director of Goalkeeping

Keenan Rogers

Surf Goalkeeper Coach - Western WA

Adam Butler

Surf Goalkeeper Coach - Central WA

Erik Lewis

Surf Goalkeeper Coach - Eastern WA

junior boys

Marty Lackey

Surf Junior 2006 Boys Head Coach - Eastern WA

Matthew Olson

Surf Juniors 2006 Boys Head Coach - Western WA

Steve Del Pizzo

Surf Juniors 2007 Boys Head Coach - Eastern WA

Mark Bickham

Surf Juniors 2007 Boys Head Coach - Western WA

junior girls

Justin Lizotte

Surf Junior 2006 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Kaitlyn Jackson

Surf Juniors 2006 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

Andrew Craig

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Eastern WA

Niki Taylor

Surf Juniors 2007 Girls Head Coach - Western WA

juniors

REGISTER NOW FOR THE SURF JUNIORS TRYOUTS!
Surf Juniors Tryouts for Boys & Girls 2007 & 2006 age groups.
 
SIGN UP NOW FOR $75!
REGISTER FOR THE UPCOMING EASTERN WA SURF JUNIORS TRYOUTS.
 

Eastern WA Locations

Tryout Locations Wenatchee Valley Community College
and Spokane Falls Community College
 

Date: October 22, 2017

Link to additional information: CLICK HERE
See what's happening on our social sites:
 
Puget Sound Premier League, 10115 Greenwood Ave N., #232, Seattle, WA 98133
 
 

 

girls academy

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '00 Girls Head Coach

Erik Oman

Surf Academy '01 Girls Head Coach

Adam Nowland

Surf Academy '02 Girls Head Coach

Jerry Cardenas

Surf Academy '03 Girls Head Coach

Vernon Croft

Surf Academy '04 Girls Head Coach

Arron Washburn

Surf Academy '05 Girls Head Coach

mmn

Peter Osborn

Surf Academy '00 Boys Head Coach

Erik Oman

Surf Academy '01 Boys Head Coach

TBA

Surf Academy '02 Boys Head Coach

TBA

Surf Academy '03 Boys Head Coach

Matthew Olson

Surf Academy '04 Boys Head Coach

Mike Osborn

Surf Academy '05 Boys Head Coach

l

 

 

 

 

Congratulations,

 

You have been identified to attend the upcoming PSPL Surf Juniors Tryouts the weekend of October 22nd. The purpose of this tryout is to identify and select players to join the PSPL Surf Juniors program for the upcoming 2018 season.

 

PSPL Surf Academy Background and Mission:
The PSPL Surf Academy exists to support its member Puget Sound Premier League teams and 25,000 players statewide. The Academy is a place of higher leaning for ambitious players to train and play with like minded ambitious players. The PSPL Surf Academy provides additional training and playing opportunities which compliment the clubs under the guidance of the league’s top national and regional coaches.

 

Please click the following link for additional information on the upcoming tryouts: CLICK HERE 

 

We look forward to seeing you at the PSPL Surf Juniors Tryouts!

 

Regards,

The PSPL Surf Academy

 

 

 

k

Congratulations,

You have been identified to attend the upcoming PSPL Surf Juniors Tryouts the weekend of October 22nd. The purpose of this tryout is to identify and select players to join the PSPL Surf Juniors program for the upcoming 2018 season.

PSPL Surf Academy Background and Mission:
The PSPL Surf Academy exists to support its member Puget Sound Premier League teams and 25,000 players statewide. The Academy is a place of higher leaning for ambitious players to train and play with like minded ambitious players. The PSPL Surf Academy provides additional training and playing opportunities which compliment the clubs under the guidance of the league’s top national and regional coaches.

Please click the following link for additional information on the upcoming tryouts: CLICK HERE

We look forward to seeing you at the PSPL Surf Juniors Tryouts!

Regards,

The PSPL Surf Academy

 

e

REGISTER NOW FOR THE WINTER ID CAMP @ STARFIRE!
SIGN UP NOW FOR $125.
PRE-REGISTER BY OCT. 31 @ MIDNIGHT.
Pre-register for our PSPL Surf Academy Winter ID Camp that starts on 1-26-2018. All Age Appropriate Academy Players will be expected to attend the most comprehensive ID camp in the Northwest. 
Sign up by October 31 @ midnight and save $150 off the $275
Registration fee.

Discount code: id2018
 
 
Date: January 26 - 28, 2018
Start Time: 6 pm
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
14800 Starfire Way, Tukwila, WA 98188
 
For more info, click here: CLICK HERE
See what's happening on our social sites:
 
Puget Sound Premier League, 10115 Greenwood Ave N., #232, Seattle, WA 98133
Sent by info@pugetsoundpremierleague.com in collaboration with
Constant Contact
 
 

 

a

2017 IMG College Showcase DATES: LOCATION GIRLS:
99s
3/03/17 - 3/05/17 Bradenton, FL 00s
01s
Manchester City FC Americas Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS:
99s
5/26/17 - 5/29/17 San Diego, CA 00s
01s
Cerritos Memorial Day Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS:
02s
5/26/17 - 5/29/17 Cerritos, CA 03s
04s
Avalanche Showcase DATES: LOCATION GIRLS:
00s 02s
6/10/17 - 6/13/2017 Salt Lake City, UT 01s 03s
04s
Nike Oswego Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS & GIRLS:
B01s       G06s
7/28/17 - 7/30/17 Oswego, OR B02s       G04s
       G02s
Summer Surf Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS & GIRLS:
99Bs & 00Gs
7/29/17 - 07/31/2017 San Diego, CA 00Bs &01Gs
03Bs & 02Gs
03Gs
Summer Surf Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS & GIRLS:
04Bs & 04Gs
8/05/17 - 8/07/17 San Diego, CA 05Bs
06Bs
SX Cup DATES: LOCATION BOYS & GIRLS:
02s
9/03/17 - 9/06/17 Surrey, Canada 03s
04s
Surf College Cup DATES: LOCATION GIRLS:
01s
11/24/17 - 11/26/17 SanDiego, CA