wa cup banner

wa cup banner

U10 BOYS RESULTS

Washington Cup 2016 GU10-GU19 and BU10-BU14
Seventh Annual Washington Cup kicks off in April!
 
 
 
 Boys U10 BU10 Gold
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Flight A
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  4          FC SPOKANE B05 WC  0 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05A  2          NPSA B05 NAVY MI  4 
  FC SPOKANE B05 WC  1          NPSA B05 NAVY MI  4 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05A  1          WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  7 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  FC SPOKANE B05 WC  1          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05A  3 
  NPSA B05 NAVY MI  1          WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  5 
  WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  4          WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER  0 
  NPSA B05 NAVY MI  0          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  3 
  WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  3          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05 (WA)    3 3 0 0 12 2 28
 2: NPSA B05 NAVY MI (WA)    3 2 0 1 9 7 19
 3: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05A (WA)    3 1 0 2 6 9 12
 4: FC SPOKANE B05 WC (WA)    3 0 0 3 2 11 2
 
Flight B
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER  3          HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HEAT 05 BLUE  2 
  KENT CITY FC B05 RED  2          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  6 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HEAT 05 BLUE  1          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  4 
  KENT CITY FC B05 RED  0          WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER  1 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HEAT 05 BLUE  0          KENT CITY FC B05 RED  2 
  SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  3          WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER  1 
  WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  4          WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER  0 
  NPSA B05 NAVY MI  0          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  3 
  WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05  3          SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN (WA)    3 3 0 0 11 4 27
 2: WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER (WA)    3 2 0 1 5 5 18
 3: KENT CITY FC B05 RED ()    3 1 0 2 4 5 11
 4: HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HEAT 05 BLUE (WA)    3 0 0 3 3 9 3

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05
 4 
 WASHINGTON EAST WE B05 KINDER
 0   
Semi-Finals B
 NPSA B05 NAVY MI
 0   
 SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN
 3 
Final
 WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05
 3 
 SEATTLE CELTIC B05 GREEN
 2   
 
 Boys U10 BU10 Silver
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Flight A
Friday, April 22, 2016
  KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  0          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  3 
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  4          MONROE COBRAS FC  2 
  CASCADE FC B05  9          HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  1 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  1          CASCADE FC B05  0 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  0          KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  5 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  5          MONROE COBRAS FC  1 
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  3          KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  0 
  CASCADE FC B05  3          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  3 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  0          MONROE COBRAS FC  3 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES ()    3 3 0 0 8 2 27
 2: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY (WA)    3 2 1 0 10 4 25
 3: HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED ()    3 0 0 3 1 11 1
 
Flight B
Friday, April 22, 2016
  KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  0          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  3 
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  4          MONROE COBRAS FC  2 
  CASCADE FC B05  9          HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  1 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  1          CASCADE FC B05  0 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  0          KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  5 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  5          MONROE COBRAS FC  1 
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  3          KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK  0 
  CASCADE FC B05  3          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER 05 RAPIDS NAVY  3 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC HIGHLINE HEAT B05 RED  0          MONROE COBRAS FC  3 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  CASCADE FC B05  4          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  1          CASCADE FC B05  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: CASCADE FC B05 (WA)    3 1 1 1 7 5 15
 2: MONROE COBRAS FC (WA)    3 1 0 2 6 8 13
 3: KENT CITY FC B05 BLACK (USA)    3 1 0 2 4 6 10
 
Flight C
Friday, April 22, 2016
  NPSA BU10 WHITE MI  2          RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA BU10-LOPEZ B05  4 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B  6          PSA 05 FORCE_CORBETT  4 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA BU10-LOPEZ B05  3          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B  5 
  NPSA BU10 WHITE MI  2          PSA 05 FORCE_CORBETT  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B  5          NPSA BU10 WHITE MI  1 
  PSA 05 FORCE_CORBETT  3          RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA BU10-LOPEZ B05  7 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  CASCADE FC B05  4          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B (WA)    3 3 0 0 12 8 27
 2: RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA BU10-LOPEZ B05 (WA)    3 2 0 1 11 9 21
 3: NPSA BU10 WHITE MI ()    3 1 0 2 5 9 11
 4: PSA 05 FORCE_CORBETT (TBA)    3 0 0 3 8 10 7
 
Flight D
Friday, April 22, 2016
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  4          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER RAPIDS 05 WHITE  0 
  THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED B'05 NAVY - GUZLAS  2          FPSC FURY  1 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  FPSC FURY  3          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER RAPIDS 05 WHITE  2 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  4          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED B'05 NAVY - GUZLAS  0 
  FPSC FURY  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  4 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER RAPIDS 05 WHITE  1          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED B'05 NAVY - GUZLAS  5 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  2 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE  1          CASCADE FC B05  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE (WA)    3 3 0 0 12 0 30
 2: THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED B'05 NAVY - GUZLAS (WA)    3 2 0 1 6 6 17
 3: FPSC FURY ()    3 1 0 2 4 8 10
 4: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER RAPIDS 05 WHITE (TBA)    3 0 0 3 3 11 3

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 EAGLECLAW FOOTBALL ACADEMY BU10 BLACK EAGLES
 0   
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CASCADE FC B05
 4 
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05 B
 1   
Final
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A BLUE
 1 
 CASCADE FC B05
 0   
 
10/31/2016 3:02:37 PM


 

U10 GIRLS RESULTS

 
 
 
 Girls U10 GU10 Gold
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Flight A
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  WENATCHEE FIRE FISCHER 05  1          FC SPOKANE FRANK SCHADE GU05  0 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  6          SEATTLE CELTIC G05 GREEN  0 
  FC SPOKANE FRANK SCHADE GU05  2          SEATTLE CELTIC G05 GREEN  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  8          WENATCHEE FIRE FISCHER 05  1 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  SEATTLE CELTIC G05 GREEN  1          WENATCHEE FIRE FISCHER 05  4 
  FC SPOKANE FRANK SCHADE GU05  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  8 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  3          CWSA G05 LIZOTTE  0 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  4          FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A (USA)    3 3 0 0 12 1 29
 2: WENATCHEE FIRE FISCHER 05 (WA)    3 2 0 1 6 5 18
 3: FC SPOKANE FRANK SCHADE GU05 (WA)    3 1 0 2 2 6 8
 4: SEATTLE CELTIC G05 GREEN ()    3 0 0 3 2 10 2
 
Flight B
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  STING GIRLS 05-06 REIGN  0          CWSA G05 LIZOTTE  4 
  FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  6          HIGHLINE PREMIER FC EAGLES G05  1 
  CWSA G05 LIZOTTE  2          HIGHLINE PREMIER FC EAGLES G05  1 
  FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  7          STING GIRLS 05-06 REIGN  0 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  CWSA G05 LIZOTTE  2          FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  2 
  HIGHLINE PREMIER FC EAGLES G05  4          STING GIRLS 05-06 REIGN  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  3          CWSA G05 LIZOTTE  0 
  FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  3          ASE U10 G - STOUT  0 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A  4          FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05 (WA)    3 2 1 0 10 3 24
 2: CWSA G05 LIZOTTE (WA)    3 2 1 0 8 3 23
 3: HIGHLINE PREMIER FC EAGLES G05 ()    3 1 0 2 6 7 11
 4: STING GIRLS 05-06 REIGN (ID)    3 0 0 3 1 12 1
 
Flight C
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  ASE U10 G - STOUT  3          STING GIRLS 05-06 SPIRIT  1 
  NORTHWEST UNITED FC 05 CLASSIC  1          WASHINGTON EAST WA EAST WASHINGTON G05  1 
  WASHINGTON EAST WA EAST WASHINGTON G05  0          ASE U10 G - STOUT  4 
  NORTHWEST UNITED FC 05 CLASSIC  3          STING GIRLS 05-06 SPIRIT  0 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  ASE U10 G - STOUT  3          NORTHWEST UNITED FC 05 CLASSIC  2 
  STING GIRLS 05-06 SPIRIT  1          WASHINGTON EAST WA EAST WASHINGTON G05  3 
  FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05  3          ASE U10 G - STOUT  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: ASE U10 G - STOUT (USA)    3 3 0 0 10 3 28
 2: NORTHWEST UNITED FC 05 CLASSIC (WA)    3 1 1 1 6 4 16
 3: WASHINGTON EAST WA EAST WASHINGTON G05 (WA)    3 1 1 1 4 6 13
 4: STING GIRLS 05-06 SPIRIT (ID)    3 0 0 3 2 9 2

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A
 3 
 CWSA G05 LIZOTTE
 0   
Semi-Finals B
 FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05
 3 
 ASE U10 G - STOUT
 0   
Final
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A
 4 
 FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05
 2   
 
 Girls U10 GU10 Silver
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Flight A
Friday, April 22, 2016
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  1          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  12 
  THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  1          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  0 
  ASE SILVER  0          CASCADE FC G05  0 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  ASE SILVER  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  7 
  CASCADE FC G05  1          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  1 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  0          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  4 
  ASE SILVER  2          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  4 
  CASCADE FC G05  11          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  2          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  2 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  0          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI (WA)    3 1 2 0 4 3 17
 2: ASE SILVER ()    3 0 1 2 2 8 6
 3: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06 (TBA)    3 0 0 3 2 12 2
 
Flight B
Friday, April 22, 2016
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  1          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  12 
  THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  1          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  0 
  ASE SILVER  0          CASCADE FC G05  0 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  ASE SILVER  0          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  7 
  CASCADE FC G05  1          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  1 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  0          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  4 
  ASE SILVER  2          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  4 
  CASCADE FC G05  11          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 06  1 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  2          THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  2 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI  0          MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  2 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  1          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  2 
  MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  1          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A (WA)    3 2 1 0 10 3 24
 2: MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS ()    3 2 0 1 8 3 19
 3: CASCADE FC G05 (USA)    3 1 2 0 5 2 17
 
Flight C
Friday, April 22, 2016
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 B  7          NORTHWEST UNITED FC G06 PREMIER  1 
  CWSA NAVY G06 (BAKKER)  0          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  4 
Saturday, April 23, 2016
  NORTHWEST UNITED FC G06 PREMIER  1          CWSA NAVY G06 (BAKKER)  9 
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 B  0          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  5 
  CWSA NAVY G06 (BAKKER)  1          ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 B  2 
  MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  12          NORTHWEST UNITED FC G06 PREMIER  0 
Sunday, April 24, 2016
  ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A  1          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  2 
  MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS  1          MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY (WA)    3 3 0 0 12 0 30
 2: ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 B (WA)    3 2 0 1 6 6 17
 3: CWSA NAVY G06 (BAKKER) (WA)    3 1 0 2 5 7 10
 4: NORTHWEST UNITED FC G06 PREMIER (WA)    3 0 0 3 2 12 2

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 THURSTON COUNTY UNITED TC UNITED G'05 NAVY - FORDE-NIHIPALI
 0   
 MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06 A
 1   
 MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY
 2 
Final
 MT RAINIER FC G05 REYNOLDS
 1   
 MAPLE VALLEY PREMIER MARAUDERS 05 NAVY
 2 
 
10/31/2016 1:25:13 PM


 

2016 CHAMPS